(859) 252-2224 | March 17, 2018

Facebook Check Us out on Twitter infoatshamrockshuffle3k

Shamrock Shuffle 3K 2018 Results

To view results for individual Shufflers, click here.

Team Results

SHAMROCK SHUFFLE 3K
Presented by Lexington Habitat for Humanity
Lexington, KY, Saturday, March 17, 2018
Chronotrack Timing by SuperRaceSystems.com

MEN ONLY TEAM RESULTS

1. 38:46 Wheels Of Justice ( 12:56)
===============================================================
1 11:28 Alexander Garcia
2 12:02 Eric Finke
3 15:16 Hunter Hickman

2. 38:51 McAnical Enginerin ( 12:57)
===============================================================
1 12:38 Samuel Romes
2 12:47 Dave Merrifield
3 13:26 Rich Goin

3. 39:31 Lexington Oriental Rugs ( 13:11)
===============================================================
1 12:02 Tim Tharpe
2 13:07 Greg Lowe
3 14:22 Michael Tussey

4. 40:42 The 'Rocks ( 13:34)
===============================================================
1 12:24 Matt Drummond
2 13:19 Michael Drummond
3 14:59 Josh Drummond

5. 40:43 Anointed In Beer ( 13:35)
===============================================================
1 10:35 Bryan Elser
2 14:57 Kevin Pinto
3 15:11 Douglas Yozwiak

6. 41:47 Team Muscle ( 13:56)
===============================================================
1 11:35 Michael May
2 14:56 Bradford Cotter
3 15:16 Greg May

7. 42:15 We Hope We Run Faster Than Alexandra Drives A Go Kart( 14:05)
===============================================================
1 13:04 Tim Burdett
2 13:50 Phil Luckett
3 15:21 Chris Grimm

8. 42:55 Orangetheory ( 14:19)
===============================================================
1 14:00 Mike Gardner
2 14:15 Adam Price
3 14:40 Bryan Howard

9. 44:16 Schneider Electric ( 14:46)
===============================================================
1 14:30 Christopher Vandergrift
2 14:53 Nick Bultman
3 14:53 Eliot Lincoln

10. 46:03 Galls Green Machine ( 15:21)
===============================================================
1 12:05 Adam Reed
2 16:42 Nicholas Douglas
3 17:16 Justin Bartley

11. 46:35 Chuggers Not Joggers ( 15:32)
===============================================================
1 12:28 Brandon Seabaugh
2 14:59 Scott Lutin
3 19:08 Bill Kiefer

12. 46:58 Fast Followers ( 15:40)
===============================================================
1 13:26 Mark Amann
2 15:43 Bart Gould
3 17:49 Trey Gilliam

13. 56:32 Breeders' Cup Shufflers ( 18:51)
===============================================================
1 17:39 Brett Morris
2 19:26 Fred Vickers
3 19:27 Bryan Pettigrew

14. 58:19 Rotaract Of Lexington ( 19:27)
===============================================================
1 16:49 Donald Morgan
2 18:50 Preston Worley
3 22:40 Guysnove Lutumba

15. 1:01:35 Collins Crew ( 20:32)
===============================================================
1 17:11 Tony Mann
2 17:47 Brian Settles
3 26:37 James Collins

16. 1:02:08 Greenbox ( 20:43)
===============================================================
1 17:28 Maddox Miller
2 17:28 Mikael Miller
3 27:12 Scott Webster

17. 1:05:09 The Relentless Runners ( 21:43)
===============================================================
1 14:12 Trevor Jones
2 21:17 Chris Evans
3 29:40 Grover Bevins

18. 1:12:10 Irish Tovars ( 24:04)
===============================================================
1 21:29 Julian Tovar
2 25:04 Rudy Tovar
3 25:37 Rudy Tovar

19. 1:19:16 The Greenlees ( 26:26)
===============================================================
1 14:59 Jacob Greenlee
2 32:08 Jim Greenlee
3 32:09 Mason Shramm

20. 1:19:27 Slow And Slower ( 26:29)
===============================================================
1 18:37 Robert Sillman
2 30:24 Bruce Sillman
3 30:26 Jake Stephens

21. 1:47:06 McGregor ( 35:42)
===============================================================
1 26:16 Ryan Mora
2 40:23 Will Schnurr
3 40:27 Brian Dabney

22. 1:50:41 Green Machines ( 36:54)
===============================================================
1 36:45 Matt Pierce
2 36:55 Jeremy Sharp
3 37:01 Zachary Martin

 

FEMALE ONLY TEAM RESULTS

1. 43:41 Orangetheory ( 14:34)
===============================================================
1 12:34 Caroline Kaplan
2 15:23 Nayab Hussain
3 15:44 Amber Byard

2. 46:15 Anointed In Beer ( 15:25)
===============================================================
1 13:53 Meredith Pinto
2 15:02 Vanessa Roos
3 17:20 Alison Salyer

3. 50:55 Flossey Posse ( 16:59)
===============================================================
1 12:39 Chaye Hart
2 19:07 Kristy Marsh
3 19:09 Joy Oakley

4. 51:16 Wheels Of Justice ( 17:06)
===============================================================
1 15:07 Katie Webster
2 17:37 Lou Anna Red Corn
3 18:32 Andrea Mattingly Williams

5. 51:53 Irish Tovars ( 17:18)
===============================================================
1 14:00 Madeline Tovar
2 16:23 Carolyn Tovar
3 21:30 Molly Tovar

6. 55:17 Central Baptist Church ( 18:26)
===============================================================
1 16:04 Sarah Ashley Solie
2 17:35 Debbie Miles
3 21:38 Michelle Sizemore

7. 56:08 Lexington Oriental Rugs ( 18:43)
===============================================================
1 16:10 Sharon Shepard
2 19:59 Rachel Tussey
3 19:59 Summer Jackson

8. 56:58 Eastland Animal Clinic ( 19:00)
===============================================================
1 17:13 Patricia Riggs
2 17:42 Jeannette Megibben
3 22:03 Tara Tubbs

9. 57:00 The Relentless Runners ( 19:00)
===============================================================
1 15:03 Jenni Holt
2 19:59 Ashley Evans
3 21:58 Megan Bullock

10. 57:52 Rotaract Of Lexington ( 19:18)
===============================================================
1 17:57 Selin Kar
2 18:50 Langdon Worley
3 21:05 Stephanie Schulte

11. 1:00:34 The Lcw ( 20:12)
===============================================================
1 19:57 Morgan Wilson
2 20:02 Linzey Wilson
3 20:35 Stacy Lake

12. 1:01:44 Breeders' Cup Shufflers ( 20:35)
===============================================================
1 16:56 Jill Byrne
2 20:45 Jenny Morris
3 24:03 Meghan Wernimont

13. 1:01:50 Run To Drink ( 20:37)
===============================================================
1 18:32 Lyndsay Jones
2 19:45 Christy Speller
3 23:33 Jennie Johnson

14. 1:03:51 McWinning ( 21:17)
===============================================================
1 17:34 Dallyce Erickson
2 18:54 Amanda Helmbrecht
3 27:23 Cindy Peterman

15. 1:04:13 Sturgill Turner Barker & Moloney ( 21:25)
===============================================================
1 19:07 Rachel Miller
2 22:20 Megan George
3 22:46 Janet Luo

16. 1:05:12 Tates Creek Elementary- Bff ( 21:44)
===============================================================
1 20:42 Jayda Davis
2 20:42 Riley Walker
3 23:48 Tshaunti Johnson

17. 1:07:26 Greenbox ( 22:29)
===============================================================
1 16:31 Kim Webster
2 25:27 April Torbush
3 25:28 Gwen Riley

18. 1:08:20 We Hope We Run Faster Than Alexandra Drives A Go Kart( 22:47)
===============================================================
1 22:04 Sarah Christian
2 22:04 Alexandra Harper
3 24:12 Lauren Thorn

19. 1:08:21 Chuggers Not Joggers ( 22:47)
===============================================================
1 19:12 Brooke Lampton
2 21:18 Beth Lutin
3 27:51 Grace Kiefer

20. 1:08:38 Keller Williams Bluegrass ( 22:53)
===============================================================
1 16:13 Kristy Hall
2 20:38 Rhiannon Young
3 31:47 Brooke Fatzinger

21. 1:08:42 The Greenlees ( 22:54)
===============================================================
1 18:09 Maddie Greenlee
2 25:16 Kaitlyn Long
3 25:17 Carlie Greenlee

22. 1:08:54 Stat Sed Rates ( 22:58)
===============================================================
1 19:15 Sara Perkins
2 24:32 Angel Smith
3 25:07 Sierra Thompson

23. 1:15:28 McGregor ( 25:10)
===============================================================
1 23:34 Colleen Stephens
2 25:33 Samantha Rose
3 26:21 Jaime Mora

24. 1:16:32 Collins Crew ( 25:31)
===============================================================
1 23:26 Madeline Mann
2 23:28 Bridgette Mann
3 29:38 Megan Collins

25. 1:18:56 Irish I Had Some Beer! ( 26:19)
===============================================================
1 21:49 Abigail Infante
2 28:25 Kari Broughton
3 28:42 Julz Shamrock

26. 1:21:45 Green Machine ( 27:15)
===============================================================
1 19:26 Amy Robertson
2 31:09 Andrea Eslami
3 31:10 Kelly Foreman

27. 1:22:12 Team Muscle ( 27:24)
===============================================================
1 18:16 Allison May
2 31:14 Melissa May
3 32:42 Ella Brooking

28. 1:22:33 Shamroxie ( 27:31)
===============================================================
1 25:44 Shelby Abrams
2 28:24 Whitney Clay
3 28:25 Lydia Austin

29. 1:24:10 Ridge Runner’s ( 28:04)
===============================================================
1 21:44 Jamie Lee Medley
2 31:05 Elisha Medley
3 31:21 Gwen Medley

30. 1:25:26 Stem Attack ( 28:29)
===============================================================
1 26:06 Alexis Schroeder
2 26:07 Margaret Schroeder
3 33:13 Kim Haggerty

31. 1:28:42 Global Information Systems ( 29:34)
===============================================================
1 20:32 Mary Ann Pietrowski
2 30:19 Patricia Crumbaker
3 37:51 Terri Monnett

32. 1:31:59 Schneider Electric ( 30:40)
===============================================================
1 25:30 Vickie Evans
2 30:08 Jaden Friddle
3 36:21 Fran Hall

33. 1:32:48 Flying Potatoes ( 30:56)
===============================================================
1 25:00 Autumn Whittington
2 33:19 Helen Williams
3 34:29 Alexx Williams

34. 1:33:21 The Sham Rockers ( 31:07)
===============================================================
1 31:05 Kim Huston
2 31:05 Erin Vaughn
3 31:11 Meg Kirkpatrick

35. 1:35:38 Pappy's Gals ( 31:53)
===============================================================
1 23:23 Crystal Ousley
2 35:35 Wilma Birchfield
3 36:40 Christine Brewer

36. 1:36:32 Galls Green Machine ( 32:11)
===============================================================
1 29:25 Cathy Pennington
2 32:36 Ingrid Alvarez
3 34:31 Cassie Zitter

37. 1:48:02 Raising Cane's ( 36:01)
===============================================================
1 36:00 Alison Harris
2 36:01 Amber Cron
3 36:01 Sara Murrell

38. 1:48:19 We'd Rather Be Drinking ( 36:07)
===============================================================
1 36:03 Tanya Welsch
2 36:06 Emily Rardin
3 36:10 Pamela Woods

39. 1:50:32 Green Machines ( 36:51)
===============================================================
1 36:44 Nikki Pierce
2 36:51 Katie Sharp
3 36:57 Lauren Martin

40. 1:52:39 Neuro Clovers ( 37:33)
===============================================================
1 35:38 Vicky Boyles
2 37:12 Morgan Law
3 39:49 Kim Brown

41. 1:56:18 Irish Couch Potatoes No More ( 38:46)
===============================================================
1 37:16 Brenda Mannino
2 39:30 Irene Hui
3 39:32 Kimberly Scott

42. 2:04:49 Sweet Clover Irish Walkers ( 41:37)
===============================================================
1 41:35 Cathy Martin
2 41:37 Brittany Bayes
3 41:37 Shelley Predmore

 

CO-ED TEAM RESULTS

(Must Include 1 Male and 1 Female)

1. 38:17 Thecrazycatholics ( 12:46)
===============================================================
1 10:18 Caanan Neaves M
2 13:49 Christopher Neaves M
3 14:10 Gianna Neaves F

2. 38:37 Wheels Of Justice ( 12:53)
===============================================================
1 11:28 Alexander Garcia M
2 12:02 Eric Finke M
3 15:07 Katie Webster F

3. 39:25 Anointed In Beer ( 13:09)
===============================================================
1 10:35 Bryan Elser M
2 13:53 Meredith Pinto F
3 14:57 Kevin Pinto M

4. 39:56 The 'Rocks ( 13:19)
===============================================================
1 12:24 Matt Drummond M
2 13:19 Michael Drummond M
3 14:13 Kristin Drummond F

5. 40:49 Orangetheory ( 13:37)
===============================================================
1 12:34 Caroline Kaplan F
2 14:00 Mike Gardner M
3 14:15 Adam Price M

6. 41:19 Lexington Oriental Rugs ( 13:47)
===============================================================
1 12:02 Tim Tharpe M
2 13:07 Greg Lowe M
3 16:10 Sharon Shepard F

7. 44:47 Team Muscle ( 14:56)
===============================================================
1 11:35 Michael May M
2 14:56 Bradford Cotter M
3 18:16 Allison May F

8. 46:39 Chuggers Not Joggers ( 15:33)
===============================================================
1 12:28 Brandon Seabaugh M
2 14:59 Scott Lutin M
3 19:12 Brooke Lampton F

9. 48:58 We Hope We Run Faster Than Alexandra Drives A Go Kart( 16:20)
===============================================================
1 13:04 Tim Burdett M
2 13:50 Phil Luckett M
3 22:04 Sarah Christian F

10. 49:14 The Relentless Runners ( 16:25)
===============================================================
1 14:12 Trevor Jones M
2 15:03 Jenni Holt F
3 19:59 Ashley Evans F

11. 49:40 Bluegrass Runners ( 16:34)
===============================================================
1 13:15 Andrew Maske M
2 18:08 Mary Margaret Nagle F
3 18:17 Terry Foody F

12. 51:27 Greenbox ( 17:09)
===============================================================
1 16:31 Kim Webster F
2 17:28 Maddox Miller M
3 17:28 Mikael Miller M

13. 51:52 Irish Tovars ( 17:18)
===============================================================
1 14:00 Madeline Tovar F
2 16:23 Carolyn Tovar F
3 21:29 Julian Tovar M

14. 52:57 Eastland Animal Clinic ( 17:39)
===============================================================
1 17:13 Patricia Riggs F
2 17:42 Jeannette Megibben F
3 18:02 Garry Megibben M

15. 53:11 Keller Williams Bluegrass ( 17:44)
===============================================================
1 16:13 Kristy Hall F
2 16:21 Alan Cornett M
3 20:37 Jay Young M

16. 53:36 Rotaract Of Lexington ( 17:52)
===============================================================
1 16:49 Donald Morgan M
2 17:57 Selin Kar F
3 18:50 Langdon Worley F

17. 54:01 Breeders' Cup Shufflers ( 18:01)
===============================================================
1 16:56 Jill Byrne F
2 17:39 Brett Morris M
3 19:26 Fred Vickers M

18. 54:53 Schneider Electric ( 18:18)
===============================================================
1 14:30 Christopher Vandergrift M
2 14:53 Nick Bultman M
3 25:30 Vickie Evans F

19. 55:17 The Lcw ( 18:26)
===============================================================
1 15:18 Noah Conley M
2 19:57 Morgan Wilson F
3 20:02 Linzey Wilson F

20. 56:36 Central Baptist Church ( 18:52)
===============================================================
1 16:04 Sarah Ashley Solie F
2 17:35 Debbie Miles F
3 22:57 Don Colliver M

21. 56:50 Run To Drink ( 18:57)
===============================================================
1 18:32 Lyndsay Jones F
2 18:33 Drew Cole M
3 19:45 Christy Speller F

22. 57:32 Irish I Was Fast ( 19:11)
===============================================================
1 18:48 Brian Glover M
2 19:21 Sonya Glover F
3 19:23 Meredith Diers F

23. 58:12 Galls Green Machine ( 19:24)
===============================================================
1 12:05 Adam Reed M
2 16:42 Nicholas Douglas M
3 29:25 Cathy Pennington F

24. 58:24 The Greenlees ( 19:28)
===============================================================
1 14:59 Jacob Greenlee M
2 18:09 Maddie Greenlee F
3 25:16 Kaitlyn Long F

24. 58:24 Collins Crew ( 19:28)
===============================================================
1 17:11 Tony Mann M
2 17:47 Brian Settles M
3 23:26 Madeline Mann F

26. 59:13 Team Pallares ( 19:45)
===============================================================
1 17:11 Lea Ann Baker F
2 18:25 Ian Pallares M
3 23:37 Jan Pierre Pallares M

27. 1:01:17 Chopmeat ( 20:26)
===============================================================
1 16:36 Adam Martin M
2 22:20 Randi Napier F
3 22:21 Cassie Napier F

28. 1:03:49 Sturgill Turner Barker & Moloney ( 21:17)
===============================================================
1 19:07 Rachel Miller F
2 22:20 Megan George F
3 22:22 Scott Miller M

29. 1:05:31 Stem Attack ( 21:51)
===============================================================
1 13:20 Craig Schroeder M
2 26:05 Carter Schroeder M
3 26:06 Alexis Schroeder F

30. 1:06:53 Ridge Runner’s ( 22:18)
===============================================================
1 14:04 Derrick Medley M
2 21:44 Jamie Lee Medley F
3 31:05 Elisha Medley F

31. 1:07:44 Global Information Systems ( 22:35)
===============================================================
1 16:53 Zachary Monnett M
2 20:32 Mary Ann Pietrowski F
3 30:19 Patricia Crumbaker F

32. 1:08:37 Maxson Firm ( 22:53)
===============================================================
1 17:11 Nicki Shorr F
2 24:43 James Maxson M
3 26:43 Philip Maxson M

33. 1:08:47 Raising Cane's ( 22:56)
===============================================================
1 14:53 Brian Murrell M
2 17:54 Tommy Sikes M
3 36:00 Alison Harris F

34. 1:09:02 We'd Rather Be Drinking ( 23:01)
===============================================================
1 15:07 Timothy Speller M
2 17:52 Steve Zwart M
3 36:03 Tanya Welsch F

35. 1:12:55 O'Stanleys ( 24:19)
===============================================================
1 17:06 Gerald Stanley M
2 27:52 Marina Stanley F
3 27:57 Julee Stanley F

36. 1:13:22 2 Beers & 2 Milks Please! ( 24:28)
===============================================================
1 18:54 William McConnell M
2 18:55 Scott McConnell M
3 35:33 Alexandra McConnell F

37. 1:15:23 McGregor ( 25:08)
===============================================================
1 23:34 Colleen Stephens F
2 25:33 Samantha Rose F
3 26:16 Ryan Mora M

38. 1:17:51 Carbajal's Garden Center ( 25:57)
===============================================================
1 25:12 Tracey Carbajal F
2 25:13 Junior Carbajal M
3 27:26 April Carbajal F

39. 1:19:24 Slow And Slower ( 26:28)
===============================================================
1 18:37 Robert Sillman M
2 30:23 Sarah Sillman F
3 30:24 Bruce Sillman M

40. 1:20:11 Vols For Life ( 26:44)
===============================================================
1 14:09 Jackson Queen M
2 32:59 Carmen May Queen F
3 33:03 James May M

41. 1:21:53 Flying Potatoes ( 27:18)
===============================================================
1 23:34 Brandon Williams M
2 25:00 Autumn Whittington F
3 33:19 Helen Williams F

42. 1:22:05 In Dad's Memory ( 27:22)
===============================================================
1 24:22 Troy Payton M
2 28:50 Braylen Giley F
3 28:53 Eddie Wynn M

43. 1:22:16 Pappy's Gals ( 27:26)
===============================================================
1 23:18 Braden Tolson M
2 23:23 Crystal Ousley F
3 35:35 Wilma Birchfield F

44. 1:43:26 Beer Ninjas ( 34:29)
===============================================================
1 34:25 Les Reffitt M
2 34:30 Elisa Reffitt F
3 34:31 Ashley Mitchell F

45. 1:50:20 Green Machines ( 36:47)
===============================================================
1 36:44 Nikki Pierce F
2 36:45 Matt Pierce M
3 36:51 Katie Sharp F

46. 1:52:03 Ahava Center For Spiritual Living ( 37:21)
===============================================================
1 37:11 James Henderson M
2 37:15 Marilyn Stafford F
3 37:37 Nancy Ison F

47. 1:52:42 Neuro Clovers ( 37:34)
===============================================================
1 35:38 Vicky Boyles F
2 37:12 Morgan Law F
3 39:52 Marcus King M